Gwinnett County GA Schools

Advertisement

Gwinnett County Georgia Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Alcova Elementary School Primary
Alton C. Crews Middle School Middle
Annistown Elementary School Primary
Arcado Elementary School Primary
Archer High School High
Bay Creek Middle School Middle
Beaver Ridge Elementary School Primary
Benefield Elementary School Primary
Berkeley Lake Elementary School Primary
Berkmar High School High
Berkmar Middle School Middle
Bethesda Elementary School Primary
Britt Elementary School Primary
Brookwood Elementary School Primary
Brookwood High School High
Buford Academy Primary
Buford Elementary School Primary
Buford High School High
Buford Middle School Middle
Camp Creek Elementary School Primary
Cedar Hill Elementary School Primary
Centerville Elementary School Primary
Central Gwinnett High School High
Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School Primary
Chattahoochee Elementary School Primary
Collins Hill High School High
Corley Elementary School Primary
Couch Middle School Middle
Craig Elementary School Primary
Creekland Middle School Middle
Dacula Elementary School Primary
Dacula High School High
Dacula Middle School Middle
Duluth High School High
Duluth Middle School Middle
Duncan Creek Elementary Primary
Dyer Elementary School Primary
Five Forks Middle School Middle
Fort Daniel Elementary School Primary
Frank N. Osborne Middle School Middle
Freeman's Mill Elementary School Primary
Glenn C. Jones Middle School Middle
Grayson Elementary School Primary
Grayson High School High
Gwin Oaks Elementary School Primary
Gwinnett Intervention Education Center (Give) West Other/Ungraded
Gwinnett School of Mathematics- Science and Techno High
Harbins Elementary School Primary
Harmony Elementary School Primary
Harris Elementary School Primary
Head Elementary School Primary
Hopkins Elementary School Primary
Hull Middle School Middle
Ivy Creek Elementary School Primary
J. A. Alford Elementary Primary
Jackson Elementary School Primary
Kanoheda Elementary School Primary
Knight Elementary School Primary
Lanier Middle School Middle
Lawrenceville Elementary School Primary
Level Creek Elementary School Primary
Lilburn Elementary School Primary
Lilburn Middle School Middle
Louise Radloff Middle School Middle
Lovin Elementary School Primary
M. H. Mason Elementary School Primary
Magill Elementary School Primary
Margaret Winn Holt Elementary School Primary
McConnell Middle School Middle
McKendree Elementary School Primary
Meadowcreek Elementary School Primary
Meadowcreek High School High
Mill Creek High School High
Minor Elementary School Primary
Monarch School Primary
Mountain Park Elementary School Primary
Mountain View High School High
Mulberry Elementary School Primary
Nesbit Elementary School Primary
New Life Academy of Excellence Primary
Norcross Elementary School Primary
Norcross High School High
North Gwinnett High School High
North Gwinnett Middle School Middle
Norton Elementary School Primary
Parkview High School High
Parsons Elementary School Primary
Partee Elementary School Primary
Patrick Elementary School Primary
Peachtree Elementary School Primary
Peachtree Ridge High School High
Pharr Elementary School Primary
Pinckneyville Middle School Middle
Puckett's Mill Elementary School Primary
Richards Middle School Middle
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Rock Springs Elementary School Primary
Rockbridge Elementary School Primary
Shiloh Elementary School Primary
Shiloh High School High
Shiloh Middle School Middle
Simonton Elementary School Primary
Simpson Elementary School Primary
Snellville Middle School Middle
South Gwinnett High School High
Starling Elementary School Primary
Sugar Hill Elementary School Primary
Summerour Middle School Middle
Susan Stripling Elementary School Primary
Suwanee Elementary School Primary
Sweetwater Middle School Middle
Sycamore Elementary School Primary
T. Carl Buice School Primary
Taylor Elementary School Primary
Trickum Middle School Middle
Trip Elementary School Primary
Twin Rivers Middle School Middle
W. J. Cooper Elementary School Primary
Walnut Grove Elementary School Primary
White Oak Elementary School Primary
Woodward Mill Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Hooper Renwick Center Other/Ungraded
Ivy Preparatory Academy School Other/Ungraded
Oakland Meadow School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Gwinnett Intervention Education (Give) Center East Other/Ungraded
Gwinnett Regional Youth Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Phoenix High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Gwinnett County Georgia Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Agape Jr Academy Elementary
City of Knowledge Islamic School Elementary
Covenant Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Duluth Adventist Christian School Elementary
Greater Atlanta Christian School Mixed Grades
Gwinnett Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Hopewell Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Integrity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Killian Hill Christian School Mixed Grades
Notre Dame Academy Elementary
Old Suwanee Christian School Mixed Grades
Sola Fide Lutheran School Elementary
St. John Neumann Regional Catholic School Elementary
Sugar Hill Christian Academy Elementary
Voices of Faith Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Country Brook Montessori School Mixed Grades
Excellent Montessori School Elementary
Harbour Oaks Montessori School Elementary
Oak Meadow Montessori Elementary
Sugarloaf Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Seigakuin Atlanta International School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Hope Springs Christian Learning Center Elementary
Special Needs School of Gwinnett Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Norcross Christian Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades