Dekalb County GA Schools

Advertisement

Dekalb County Georgia Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Allgood Elementary School Primary
Arabia Mountain High School - Academy of Engineeri High
Ashford Park Elementary School Primary
Austin Elementary School Primary
Avondale Elementary School Primary
Bob Mathis Elementary School Primary
Briar Vista Elementary School Primary
Briarlake Elementary School Primary
Brockett Elementary School Primary
Browns Mill Elementary School Primary
Burgess-Peterson Elementary School Primary
Canby Lane Elementary School Primary
Cary Reynolds Elementary School Primary
Cedar Grove Elementary School Primary
Cedar Grove High School High
Cedar Grove Middle School Middle
Chamblee Charter High School High
Chamblee Middle School Middle
Chapel Hill Elementary School Primary
Chapel Hill Middle School Middle
Charles R. Drew Charter School Other/Ungraded
Chesnut Elementary School Primary
Clairemont Elementary School Primary
Clarkston High School High
Clifton Elementary School Primary
Coan Middle School Middle
Columbia Elementary School Primary
Columbia High School High
Columbia Middle School Middle
Coralwood Education Center Primary
Cross Keys High School High
Decatur High School High
Dekalb Academy of Technology and the Environment C Primary
Dekalb Early College Academy High
Dekalb Elementary School of the Arts Primary
Dekalb Path Academy Charter School Middle
Dekalb School of the Arts High
Dresden Elementary School Primary
Druid Hills High School High
Druid Hills Middle School Middle
Dunaire Elementary School Primary
Dunwoody Elementary School Primary
Dunwoody High School High
Edward L. Bouie- Sr. Elementary School Primary
Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School Primary
Elizabeth Andrews High School High
Evansdale Elementary School Primary
Fairington Elementary School Primary
Fernbank Elementary School Primary
Fifth Avenue Elementary Middle
Flat Rock Elementary School Primary
Flat Shoals Elementary School Primary
Freedom Middle School Middle
Gateway To College Academy High
Hambrick Elementary School Primary
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Henderson Middle School Middle
Henderson Mill Elementary School Primary
Hightower Elementary School Primary
Huntley Hills Elementary School Primary
Idlewood Elementary School Primary
Indian Creek Elementary School Primary
International Community School Primary
International Student Center Middle
Jolly Elementary School Primary
Kelley Lake Elementary School Primary
Kingsley Elementary School Primary
Kittredge Magnet School Middle
Knollwood Elementary School Primary
Lakeside High School High
Laurel Ridge Elementary School Primary
Lin Elementary School Primary
Lithonia High School High
Lithonia Middle School Middle
Livsey Elementary School Primary
Marbut Elementary School Primary
Margaret Harris Comprehensive School Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King- Jr. High School High
Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School Middle
McLendon Elementary School Primary
McNair High School High
McNair Middle School Middle
Meadowview Elementary School Primary
Midvale Elementary School Primary
Midway Elementary School Primary
Miller Grove High School High
Miller Grove Middle School Middle
Montclair Elementary School Primary
Montgomery Elementary School Primary
Murphy Candler Elementary School Primary
Narvie Harris Elementary School Primary
Oak Grove Elementary School Primary
Oakcliff Elementary School Primary
Oakhurst Elementary School Primary
Oakview Elementary Primary
Panola Way Elementary School Primary
Peachtree Middle School Middle
Pine Ridge Elementary School Primary
Pleasantdale Elementary School Primary
Princeton Elementary School Primary
Rainbow Elementary School Primary
Redan Elementary School Primary
Redan High School High
Redan Middle School Middle
Renfroe Middle School Middle
Robert Shaw Theme School Primary
Rock Chapel Elementary School Primary
Rockbridge Elementary School Primary
Ronald E McNair Discover Learning Academy Elementa Primary
Rowland Elementary School Primary
Sagamore Hills Elementary School Primary
Salem Middle School Middle
Sequoyah Middle School Middle
Shadow Rock Elementary School Primary
Smoke Rise Elementary School Primary
Snapfinger Elementary School Primary
Southwest Dekalb High School High
Springdale Park Elementary School Primary
Stephenson High School High
Stephenson Middle School Middle
Stone Mill Elementary School Primary
Stone Mountain Elementary School Primary
Stone Mountain High School High
Stone Mountain Middle School Middle
Stoneview Elementary School Primary
The Champion Middle Theme School Middle
Toney Elementary School Primary
Toomer Elementary School Primary
Towers High School High
Tucker High School High
Tucker Middle School Middle
Vanderlyn Elementary School Primary
Wadsworth Magnet School for High Achievers Middle
Warren Technical School Other/Ungraded
Whitefoord Elementary School Primary
Winnona Park Elementary School Primary
Woodridge Elementary School Primary
Woodward Elementary School Primary
Wynbrooke Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
East Dekalb Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
Uhs of Laurel Heights Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Crim High School High
Dekalb Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Dekalb Regional Youth Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Eagle Woods Academy Other/Ungraded
Metro Regional Youth Detention Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Dekalb County Georgia Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Anointed Word Christian Schools International Mixed Grades
Atlanta North School of Seventh-Day Adventists Elementary
Augustine Preparatory Academy of Atlanta Elementary
Ben Franklin Academy Secondary
Bits & Bytes Learning Center Elementary
Cambridge Academy Elementary
Cliff Valley School Elementary
Decatur Adventist Jr Academy Elementary
Discovery Academy Elementary
Friends School of Atlanta Elementary
Green Pastures Christian School Elementary
Greenforest McCalep Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Elementary
Johnson's Learning Center Elementary
Kingdom Group Elementary
Lithonia Adventist Academy Elementary Elementary
Marist School Secondary
Memorial Drive Presbyterian Community Children's P Elementary
Miller's Preparatory Academy for Boys Mixed Grades
Mohammed Schools of Atlanta Mixed Grades
Mount Carmel Christian School Elementary
New Birth Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School Elementary
Sparks Christian Academy #2 Mixed Grades
St. Martins Episcopal School Elementary
St. Peter Claver Regional Catholic School Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic High School Secondary
St. Thomas More School Elementary
St. Timothy School Elementary
Temima High School Secondary
The Drake School Elementary
The Waldorf School of Atlanta Elementary
Torah Day School of Atlanta Elementary
Yeshiva Atlanta High School Secondary
Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael of Atlanta Secondary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Arbor Montessori Elementary
Atlanta Montessori International School Elementary
Montessori School at Emory Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Gables Academy Secondary
Sophia Academy Elementary
The Community School Secondary
The Hirsch Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
A Unique Learning Academy Elementary
Laurel Heights Academy (Hospital) Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Decatur First Umc Weekday Childrens Ministries Elementary
Decatur Presbyterian Children's Community Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades