Georgia Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Georgia Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 586 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Abbeville Division Wilcox Abbeville South
Abbottsford Division Troup Abbottsford
Acworth-Kennesaw Division Cobb Lost Mountain
Adairsville Division Bartow Adairsville
Adel-Sparks Division Cook Cecil
Adrian Division Emanuel Adrian
Adrian Division Johnson Adrian
Alamo Division Wheeler Scotland
Alapaha Division Berrien Alapaha
Aline Division Candler Cobbtown
Allentown Division Wilkinson Stuckey Boone Lake
Alma Division Bacon Sessoms
Altamaha River Division Appling Baxley NE
Ambrose Division Coffee Ambrose
Americus Division Sumter Americus
Andersonville Division Sumter Methvins
Appling Division Columbia Appling
Arabi Division Crisp Arabi
Aragon Division Polk Rockmart North
Arlington Division Calhoun Arlington
Armuchee Division Floyd Armuchee
Ashburn-Sycamore Division Turner Ashburn
Athens Division Clarke Athens East
Atlanta Division Fulton Northwest Atlanta
Atlanta-Decatur Division DeKalb Southeast Atlanta
Attapulgus Division Decatur Climax South
Auburn Division Barrow Auburn
Augusta Division Richmond Augusta West
Austell Division Cobb Austell
Axson Division Atkinson Axson
Baconton Division Mitchell Putney
Bainbridge Division Decatur Bainbridge
Baldwin Division Banks Baldwin
Ball Ground Division Cherokee Ball Ground West
Barnesville Division Lamar Barnesville
Barney Division Brooks Berlin East
Barretts Division Lowndes Bemiss
Barwick-Pavo Division Brooks Pavo
Baxley Division Appling Baxley
Bellview Division Miller Cooktown
Benevolence Division Randolph County Line
Berlin-Ellenton Division Colquitt Ellenton
Bethlehem Division Barrow Winder South
Big Creek Division Forsyth Duluth
Big Satilla Creek Division Appling Alma NW
Bill Arp Division Douglas Winston
Blacks Mill Division Dawson Dawsonville
Blackshear Division Pierce Blackshear West
Blairsville Division Union Coosa Bald
Blakely Division Early Blakely North
Blue Ridge Division Fannin Blue Ridge
Bluffton Division Clay Zetto
Bogart Division Clarke Athens West
Bogart Division Oconee Statham
Boston Division Thomas Boston
Bostwick Division Morgan Apalachee
Bowdon Division Carroll Bowdon East
Bowersville Division Hart Lavonia
Bowman Division Elbert Bowman
Boynton Ridge Division Catoosa East Ridge
Branchville Division Mitchell Hopeful
Bremen Division Haralson Bremen
Brewton Division Laurens Lovett
Bridgeboro Division Worth Bridgeboro
Brinson Division Decatur Brinson
Bristol Division Pierce Mershon
Broad River Division Madison Danielsville North
Bronwood Division Terrell Bronwood
Brookfield Division Tift Tifton East
Brooklet Division Bulloch Denmark
Brooks Division Fayette Brooks
Broxton Division Coffee Broxton North
Brunswick Division Glynn Brunswick East
Buchanan Division Haralson Buchanan
Buckhead Division Morgan Buckhead
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next 75 Records